Moving Multiple Cue

T_E_ST_E_S Registered User
I can not "Move" of more than one Cue.
Is there a way something?


HOG4 (FB4,HOG4PC) V1.1.2
T_E_S
:outtahere:

Comments

  • Michael_GrahamMichael_Graham Registered User, Super Moderator, HES Staff
    edited April 2013
    T_E_S

    You are correct in that you can only MOVE one cue at a time.
    We do allow you to copy more than one cue but not move more than one at a time.
    This is nothing new to H4, this was and is the same as H3.

    Section 10.4.2 of the maunal talks about moving and coping of cues.
  • price4192price4192 Registered User
    edited April 2013
    I have always longed for this feature.
  • Andrew LoftusAndrew Loftus Registered User
    edited April 2013
    price4192 wrote: »
    I have always longed for this feature.

    Me too.
  • T_E_ST_E_S Registered User
    edited April 2013
    Thank you for reply.
    I also hope that it will be able to.
Sign In or Register to comment.