Console settings

swolfswolf Registered User
what i am missing is to set my control configurations like i need and want to before loading or starting a show!

means all my time settings or scene information and so on!
it really gets on my nuts (sorry for my words) to set all this up again before i can start doing something...

maybe it's time for giving us the choice to make some user profiles???

Comments

  • jxgriffijxgriffi Registered User, DL Beta, Hog Beta
    edited December 2012
    SETUP - PREFERENCES

    Scenes, lists, wheel sets, etc.

    Once you're all done...choose EXPORT and export it to a thumb drive. When you get to a new console, pop in your thumb drive and press IMPORT on the preferences screen and choose it. All done! :-D
  • swolfswolf Registered User
    edited December 2012
    thank you! :)
  • MLorenzMLorenz Registered User, Hog Beta
    edited December 2012
    RTFM

    SCNR ;-)
  • swolfswolf Registered User
    edited December 2012
    Marc can you translate?
  • MLorenzMLorenz Registered User, Hog Beta
    edited December 2012
    R ead T he F ucking M anual
    S orry C ould N ot R esist

    ;-)
  • swolfswolf Registered User
    edited December 2012
    Next time i will!
  • MLorenzMLorenz Registered User, Hog Beta
    edited December 2012
    No problem...
    I´m just wondering a bit sometimes why a lot of people dont choose the obvious step first: look in the manual.
    This feature also exists in HOG3...
    And often when I do trainings, I´ve also been asked be expierenced operators stuff which is also written in the manual... Funny...
Sign In or Register to comment.