Window moving

swolfswolf Registered User
I'm not sure if its normal. But when i move some windows "group" etc. it feels like an external monitor is connected. Means i have to push the move button 2 times for moving between the 2 hog screens!

Is there a reason for that???

Comments

  • datadriverdatadriver Registered User, HES Staff
    edited November 2012
    On a Hog4 console, if there is a window on the left screen and you hit Move it goes to the center screen. To move it to the right screen requires the 2nd move.

    Is this what you are seeing?
  • swolfswolf Registered User
    edited November 2012
    But i'm using hog 4 FB!
  • barnes2000barnes2000 Registered User, Hog Beta
    edited November 2012
    That explains it then. The FullBoar does not have the middle touchscreen. When you hit move the first time, the window is going to what would be the middle display on a Hog4, then when you hit move again, it goes to one of the other displays that you can see.
  • swolfswolf Registered User
    edited November 2012
    Would be great to fix this!!!
  • Michael_GrahamMichael_Graham Registered User, Super Moderator, HES Staff
    edited December 2012
    Hello

    Thanks for the infomation.
    This is logged.
Sign In or Register to comment.