Invert macro

stephlightstephlight Registered User
Hi,
As we have macro on go and back, could it be possible to have option for invert (opposite) macro on back.
For example on Master 2 cue 2 there a macro "go master 8".
If I go from cue 1 to cue 2, macro will send a go on master 8
If I go back from cue 2 to cue 1 macro will send back to master 8.

thanks

Comments

  • bradpepebradpepe Registered User, HES Alumni
    edited February 2008
    Steph,

    With version 2.2.2 we added the preference to play the trigger macros when going backwards. But I think you want to be able to change the GO Master 8 to a BACK Master 8 when the trigger occurs from a backwards cue.
    Is this correct? That is interesting.. a bit complex but I see why you would want it to. Please verify that I understand it and then I will log it.

    thanks,
  • stephlightstephlight Registered User
    edited February 2008
    HI Brad, this is correct, You understand everything. I was not so bad a sunday morning at wakes :D.
    Thanks
    Steph
  • stephlightstephlight Registered User
    edited February 2008
    Coucou Brad.
  • bradpepebradpepe Registered User, HES Alumni
    edited February 2008
    Steph,

    I will log an enhancement for this suggestion.

    Thanks!
  • hercultn1973hercultn1973 Registered User
    edited February 2008
    how to do a macro and why ?
  • hercultn1973hercultn1973 Registered User
    edited February 2008
    :hogsign:
    bradpepe wrote:
    Steph,

    I will log an enhancement for this suggestion.

    Thanks!
  • hercultn1973hercultn1973 Registered User
    edited February 2008
    :hogsign: some time the the 2 screen shut down but the desk work what's the problem?
  • Marty PostmaMarty Postma Registered User
    edited February 2008
    some time the the 2 screen shut down but the desk work what's the problem?

    What console are you on and what SW version?

    Make sure your console hasn't simply "gone to sleep" to save the screens...press PIG (or any key) to wake it up.
  • hercultn1973hercultn1973 Registered User
    edited February 2008
    hi i work on hog3
    and the problem of the screen not go to sleep but when i m working on hog and sudenly the 2 sceen shut down on live but the desk worke
  • stephlightstephlight Registered User
    edited February 2008
    Hi hercultn1973,
    it seems that you have no trouble to write on a thread that is not about your trouble, if you want a response that is not the best solution.
  • Marty PostmaMarty Postma Registered User
    edited February 2008
    hi i work on hog3
    and the problem of the screen not go to sleep but when i m working on hog and sudenly the 2 sceen shut down on live but the desk worke

    You still have not said what SW version and build you are running

    It may be a loose connection somewhere inside the console.

    Call support @ (800) 890-8989 if you need help on how to open up and look inside the desk.

    Hope this helps:)
  • hercultn1973hercultn1973 Registered User
    edited February 2008
    hi stephlight
    i don t [FONT="]Understand [/FONT]your mail if you are frensh can you send in français
    thx
Sign In or Register to comment.