Rename Devices in Network Window

Installed 3.6 on one of my Rackhogs. Opened the network window. I am unable to rename devices under the Name field of the network window. Hitting 'Set' does nothing.

Comments

  • Michael_GrahamMichael_Graham Registered User, Super Moderator, HES Staff
    Thank you, I have logged this.
  • datadriverdatadriver Registered User, HES Staff
    This is fixed for 3.7 ;)
  • barnes2000barnes2000 Registered User, Hog Beta
    Be faster next time. :)
  • Michael_GrahamMichael_Graham Registered User, Super Moderator, HES Staff
    This will be included in the 3.6.1 patch.
  • barnes2000barnes2000 Registered User, Hog Beta
    Nice. Thanks Michael.
  • barnes2000barnes2000 Registered User, Hog Beta
    Michael, any chance the Sort issue in the patch window will be fixed too? I saw someone else post this today. Past couple of versions the fixture numbers have to constantly be sorted in the patch window, especially after adding new fixtures to the show.
  • Michael_GrahamMichael_Graham Registered User, Super Moderator, HES Staff
    Not in the patch.
    Send me the show file, the few defects I can find say it should be fixed.
  • barnes2000barnes2000 Registered User, Hog Beta
    Just sent it.
Sign In or Register to comment.