Simulated Timecode

ArnieCeArnieCe Registered User
edited September 2013 in Hog 4 OS Software Discussion
How can I edit the "Jump" marks in timecode toolbar when "Simulate" is active? They are all set to 00/00/00.00 by default.

Comments

  • ArnieCeArnieCe Registered User
    edited September 2013
    O.K. I found it... It's in: >> Network >> Settings >> DMX Processor >> Config
  • sinclairsinclair Registered User, Hog Beta
    edited September 2013
    You set the Jump points by going to the Settings of your timecode source (external DP or console). Within the settings select the source of your input and click the Config gears. You can set your Jump points there.
  • ArnieCeArnieCe Registered User
    edited September 2013
    Seems like we posted exactly at the same time... ;) Thank you Gideon!
  • Firewood1Firewood1 Registered User, Hog Beta
    edited September 2013
    An even quicker way to access these settings is to click on the symbol at the left hand side of the timecode toolbar. This takes you straight to the settings you require for that particular timecode source without going through the network window.
  • ArnieCeArnieCe Registered User
    edited September 2013
    Thank you Colin! That's handy... :cool:
Sign In or Register to comment.