Just a reminder about path error on Hog PC

ZachithZachith Registered User
Attempting to use "path" in a cue still causes the desktop to stop responding requiring a restart of the desktop through pig+open+backspace.

Comments

  • ZachithZachith Registered User
    edited August 2013
    I have yet to figure out a workaround, does anyone know of one?
  • chrislighthallchrislighthall Registered User
    edited August 2013
    I'm having that same issue. The show I'm currently working in is a Hog 3 file. I wonder if it does the same thing when starting with a Hog 4 show.

    I remember having the same issue a few builds ago with Hog 3 PC.


    Chris
  • Zdubs13Zdubs13 Registered User, Hog Beta
    edited August 2013
    I started a brand new show in v1.2.1 and it failed.
  • chrislighthallchrislighthall Registered User
    edited October 2013
    Are you using an external touch screen?


    Chris
  • Aaida45Aaida45 Registered User
    edited November 2013
    Thanks for making such a cool post which is really very well written.will be referring a lot of friends about this. Keep Posting.


    plagiarism-checker.info
  • jkemblejkemble Registered User, HES Staff
    edited March 2014
    Hey guys, just a quick note that this is finally fixed. We were finally able to reproduce the issue in house and the fix will be in the next release. Thanks again for your patience!
Sign In or Register to comment.