Hog4PC on MacOS with Parallels Desktop?

drathbundrathbun Registered User
Will Hog4PC run in Parallels Desktop on MAC Mountain Lion?

Comments

  • michandrzmichandrz Registered User
    edited November 2012
    It should, I'm running it in VMware / bootcamp. However, be careful this is just anther thing that can go wrong during a show
  • drathbundrathbun Registered User
    edited November 2012
    michandrz;63674 said:
    It should, I'm running it in VMware / bootcamp. However, be careful this is just anther thing that can go wrong during a show
    Thanks!

    I'm not using it to run a show. I want to do some screen casting of new Hog4PC features and it is easier on my Mac than on my PC.
  • MLorenzMLorenz Registered User, Hog Beta
    edited November 2012
    Works great...
    Have it running here like this.
  • WillieSk8WillieSk8 Registered User, Hog Beta
    edited November 2012
    mine is not running at all.
    i can start a show, but then it freezes at launching the desktop process.

    any suggestions?
  • MLorenzMLorenz Registered User, Hog Beta
    edited November 2012
    Which OS are you running? Which version of parallels?
    Does HOG3PC work?
  • WillieSk8WillieSk8 Registered User, Hog Beta
    edited November 2012
    osx 10.6.8
    Parallels 5
    win xp

    hog3 is running fine
  • vadillovadillo Registered User
    edited November 2012
    runs great on mountain lion and parallels 7 on win 7 works great with my esp. vision all on parallels 7 widgets work it just works i can leave a show file on for days go back to it pick a fixture at full and the both programs don't mess a beat
Sign In or Register to comment.