move cue

MarcoMarco Registered User
edited September 2011 in Wholehog 3 General Discussion
Hi to all,

why I´m not able to move a cue in a cuelist? (not copy!) If I try this, I get a red commandline.

Marco

Comments

  • srautanesrautane Registered User, Hog Beta
    edited March 2011
    Cue # Move Cue # works here fine...no problem. What kind of syntax you used?
  • MarcoMarco Registered User
    edited March 2011
    ahh.. ok. I try it always with touch the cue in the cuelist and then "move to". That dosn´t work. Thank´s Sami.
    To HES: Could that be fixed?

    Marco
  • webbypoet6webbypoet6 Registered User
    edited September 2011
    If you are moving a cue from a cue list to another spot in the cue list, you may need to press Guard before you do it. Not pressing Guard will simply activate the cue instead of moving it.
  • jussikamunenjussikamunen Registered User
    edited September 2011
    Simply dragging a cue to a different place in cuelist would be a very nice possibility.
  • Meh 626Meh 626 Registered User
    edited September 2011
    jussikamunen;57114 said:
    Simply dragging a cue to a different place in cuelist would be a very nice possibility.
    Agreed, that would be very efficient over the current method.
Sign In or Register to comment.